Categories
Uncategorized

Dropshipped product sent to wrong address by local delivery company

Hi everyone,

I got a customer complaint today that they have never received their order. After checking with the delivery company, they have delivered it to the wrong apartment (just dumped it in front of another unit‘s door on another level in that building and took a photo). After checking with that neighbour, the customer now wants a refund and I’m not sure how to proceed. Should I grant a refund? Would I have any chance at recovering the funds with the local delivery company or Aliexpress?

Thanks for your advice!

submitted by /u/blue_tongued_skink
[link] [comments]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *